Open Accessibility Menu
Hide

Employee of The Quarter

Houston Healthcare strives to notice and recognize exceptional staff that exceed in their duties to our patients and peers. We task our Directors and Managers with the difficult job of nominating one of these exceptional staff members from their area to submit for the coveted designation as Houston Healthcare’s Employee of The Quarter.

All nominees are recognized at a quarterly meeting and presented a certificate of achievement for their nomination. The top-most nominee is awarded the Employee of The Quarter designation that includes one administrative paid day off.

Employee of The Quarter (Clinical): Amy Johnson, Patient Care Services

Employee of The Quarter (Non-Clinical): Eric Bennett, Engineering

Other nominees were recognized as follows:

  • Charles Ambrose, Cardiac Cath Lab
  • Kathy Barger, HMC Transcription
  • Eric Bennett, HMC Engineering
  • Mallory Bowen, HMC Operating Room
  • Kaci Boyett, HMC Labor and Delivery
  • Jade Bradshaw, HMC 4 Main
  • Cheryl Brooks, HMC ICU/ICA
  • Cheryl Brown, PH Ultrasound
  • Trent Brown, EMS
  • Hazel Davis, PH EVS
  • Ana De Sesto, HMC Nursery
  • Jack Draine, HMC Central Transport
  • Tracy Flores, HMC Cardiology
  • Jessica Fowler, HMC MRI
  • Tyronda Hagans, HMC Neurology
  • Querstyn Harvey, HMC Pharmacy
  • Sarah Hilliard, HMC Speech Therapy
  • Stephen Horne, HMC Respiratory
  • Mala Howell , HMC Patient Care Services
  • Amy Johnson, HMC Emergency Department
  • Labria Johnson, Bonaire Med-Stop
  • Natasha Jones, HMC IT Physician Support
  • John Kellum, HMC WOC
  • Penny Kovac, HMC 5NW
  • Taras Lane, HMC Phlebotomy
  • Ngan Le, PH Respiratory
  • April Manos, Behavioral Health
  • Morgan McCollough, HMC Outpatient Imaging
  • Regina Nadeau, PH Emergency Department
  • Alicia Pearson, HMC 2 Main
  • Lasonya Peavy, HMC Central Sterile Process
  • Mira Phelps, Houston Family Care at Houston Lake
  • Shirley Solomon, HMC EVS
  • Terra Solomon, HMC 3 Main
  • Diabeta Stokes, PH Food and Nutrition Services
  • Haley Tidwell, HMC 2 North
  • Hailey Wainwright, PH Central Sterile Processing
  • Debbie Webb, Pavilion Med-Stop
  • Angela Welford, Central Scheduling
  • Debra Williford, Clinical Resource Division

See Nominee Photos